skip to Main Content

We are One of The Best Distance Education Institute In India

We Provide Under Graduate and Post Graduate Courses as well as 10th, 10+2 in distance mode.

We offer courses in all streams such as Bachelor Degrees, Master Degrees in Engineering, Professional, Agriculture and its allied subjects, IT & Management, Arts and Science, M.Phil and PhD Programs from state universities approved by UGC-AICTE-DEC

We also Provide Schooling Education Through :

Telangana Open School Society (TOSS),

Andhra Pradesh Open School Society (APOSS) in state level syllabus

National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) in central level syllabus.

We also Provide Schooling Education Through :

To make education – reach the unreached
To provide life time continuing education.
To provide career development facility to the working people including teachers and officials.
To provide educational opportunities to those who have no basic educational qualification.
To provide education to the mass at a comparatively lower cost.
To open the doors of education to the drop – outs and the ones who are denied formal educational.

We have completed four batches successfully. We have experienced faculty, good class rooms with peaceful environment.

We conduct Regular/Weekend classes for Needy students.

School of Agriculture & V. Science

Sr No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 Diploma in Animal Care(First Aid) 1 year 10th
2 VLDA 2 years 12th
3. Animal Health Worker (AHW) 1 years 10th
4. DIPLOMA (AGRICULTURE) 3 years 10th
5. B.Sc(AGRICULTURE) Hons. 8 sem. 12th( PCM/PCB/AGRI.)
6. B.Sc.(HORTICULTURE) Hons. 4 YRS 12th( PCM/PCB/AGRI.)
7. B.Tech.(AGRI.ENGINEERING) 4YRS. 12th( PCM/PCB/AGRI.)
8. M.Sc .(Ag).AGRONOMY 4 sem B.Sc.(AGRICULTURE)
9. M.Sc .(Ag).AGRI.CHEMISTRY & SOIL SCIENCE 4 sem B.Sc.(AGRICULTURE)
10. B.Sc. Forestry 8 sem 12th with agri/PCB/PCM
11. M.Sc . (Ag)(HORTICULTURE) 4 sem B.Sc.(AGRICULTURE/HORTICULTURE)
12. M.Sc .(Ag).PLANT BREEDING & GENETICS 4 sem B.Sc.(AGRICULTURE)
13. Livestock Assistant 1 Years 12th (PCB/AGRI.)

School of Engineering & Technology

S.NO . Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 M.Tech. 4  Sem. B.Tech. in relevant stream
2 B.Tech. 8  Sem. 10+2/PCM Engineering
3 B.Tech. (Lateral Entry) 6  Sem. Diploma
4 Polytechnic/Diploma 4  Sem. 10+2/ITI
5 Polytechnic/Diploma 6  Sem. 10th
6 Integrated B.Tech. + M.Tech. 10 Sem. 10+2 / PCM
7 B.Tech. + M.B.A. 14 Sem. 10+2 /PCM
8 Certificate in Engineering (I.T.I.) 2 Years 10th
9 Industrial Trade Certificate in House Hold Electrical 2 Years 10th
10 Industrial Trade Certificate in Motor Winding 2 Years 10th
11 Industrial Trade Certificate in Auto Cad 2 Years 10th
12 Industrial Trade Certificate in CNC Machine 2Years 10th

School of Commerce And Management Studies

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 MBA 4 Sem. Graduation
2 Integrated BBA+MBA 8 Sem. 12th
3 PGDBM 1 year Graduation
4 BBA 6 Sem. 12th
5 M.Com 2 Years Graduation
6 B.Com 3 Years 12th
7 B.Com (Hons.) 3 Years 12th

School of Computer Science & IT

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 MCA 6 Sem. Graduation
2 MCA (Lateral Entry) 4 Sem. PGDCA/BCA
3 MCA (Lateral Entry) 2 Sem. M.Sc. (Computer Science/IT)
4 M.Sc. (Computer Science) 4 Sem. Graduation
5 B.Sc. (Computer Science) 6 Sem. 12th Science
6 B.Sc. (IT) 6 Sem. 12th Science
7 BCA 6 Sem. 12th Science
8 DCA(Diploma in Computer Application) 1 Year 12th Science
9 PGDCA(Post Graduation Diploma in Computer Application) 1 Year Graduation

School of Architecture & Planning

S.No. Name of Course Duration  Eligibility
1 B.Arch. 10 Sem. D.Arch/10+2 PCM
2 D. Arch. 6 Sem. 10th
3 C. Arch. 4 Sem. 10+2
4 Master of planning 2 years B.Arch.
5 Bachelor of planning 4 Years 10+2/Diploma
6 Diploma in Planning 3 Years 10th
7 Certificate of Planning 1 Year 10th

School of Hotel Management

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 MHM 2 Years BHM
2 BHM 3 Years 10+2
3 DHM 2 Years 10+2

School of Library & Information Science

S. No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 M.Lib 2 Years B.Lib
2 B.Lib 1 Year Graduation

School of Science

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 M.Sc. (Human Nutrition) 2 Years B.Sc. in Relevant Subject
2 M.Sc. (All Subjects) 2 Years  B.Sc. in Relevant Subject
3 B.Sc. General (All Subjects) 3 Years 10+2 in Relevant Subject
4 B.Sc. Hons.(All Subjects) 3 Years 10+2  in Relevant Subject
5 B.Sc. in Biotech 3 Years 10+2

School of Arts and Social Studies

S.No.  Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 M.A. (All Subjects) 2 Years B.A.
2 Master in Social Work(MSW) 2 Years B.A.
3 M.A (Hons) in All Subjects 2 Years B.A.
4 B.A. Hons. (All Subjects) 3 Years 10+2
5 B.A. (General) 3 Years 10+2

School of Foreign & Indian Languages

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 M.A. English 2 Years Graduation
2 M.A. Hindi 2 Years Graduation
3 M.A. Tamil 2 Years Graduation
4 M.A. Bengali 2 Years Graduation
5 M.A. Punjabi 2 Years Graduation
6 M.A. Urdu 2 Years Graduation
7 P.G. Diploma in Spanish 6 Months Graduation
8 P.G. Diploma in German 6 Months Graduation
9 P.G. Diploma in French 6 Months Graduation
10 M.A.(Rajasthani) 2 Years Graduation
11 M.A.(Gujrati) 2 Years Graduation
12 M.A.(Telugu) 2 Years Graduation
13 M.A.(Marathi) 2 Years Graduation
14 Certificate  in Urdu Language 6 Months 12th
15 Certificate in English Language 6 Months 12th

School Of Journalism & Mass Media Communication

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 MJMC 2 Years BJMC
2 BJMC 3 Years 10+2

School of Law

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 LLM 1 Year LLB
2 LLM 2 Years LLB
3 LLB 3 Years Bachelor
4 B.A.LLB 5 Years 10+2
5 B.com.LLB 5 Years 10+2
6 B.B.A.LLB 5 Years 10+2
7 B.Sc.LLB 5 Years 10+2
8 PG Diploma in Law 1 Years Graduation

School of Pharmacy*

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 D.Pharma 2 Years 10+2 with 45% (PCB/PCM)
2 B.Pharma 4 Years 10+2 with 45% (PCB/PCM)
3 B.Pharma (Lateral Entry) 3 Years D. Pharma with 50%
4 M.Pharma 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%
a Pharmacology 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%
b Pharmaceutics 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%
c Pharmaceutical Chemistry 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%
d Pharmacognosy 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%
e Quaility Assurance 4 Sem. B.Pharma with 50%

School of Para-Medical Science

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 MMLT 2 Years BMLT
2 DMLT 3 Years

/2 Years

10th

/12th

3 MPHW 1 1/2 Years 10th
4 MPT 2 Years BPT
5 BPT 4 1/2 Years 12th
6 DPT 3 Years 12th
7 Diploma in Operation Theater Technology 2 Year 12th
8 Diploma in X-Ray 1 Year 12th
9 Diploma in Ayurvedic Pharmacy 4 Sem. 10+2 (Any Subject)
10 Diploma in Dental Technical & Hygiene 4 Sem. 12th
11 Diploma in Veterinary Live Stock Inspector 1 Year 12th
12 Diploma in Veterinary Pharmacy 2 Years 12th
13 Diploma in Health & Sanitary Inspector 1 Year 12th (Any Stream)
14 Bachlor in Aayurvedic Pharmecy 4 Years 12th (PCB)
15 Diploma in Assistant Nursing 2 Years 10th

School of Philosophy and Research

S. No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 Ph.D.   (Full Time) 2 ⅟2 P.G in relevant subject with 55% marks
2 Ph.D. (Part time) 3 ⅟2 Years P.G. in relevant subjects with 55% marks
3 Ph.D  (Para medical, Pharmacy ,Nursing,science & engineering.) 2 ⅟2 Years P.G in relevant subject with 55% marks
4 M.Phil.  All subjects 1 Year P. G in relevant subject with 55%

School Of Fire & Safety

S.No. Name of Course Duration Eligibility
1 Fire Man 6 Months 12th or Equivalent
2 Fire Officer 1 Year 12th or Equivalent
Back To Top